Indiana House (District 2)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Kenneth King Telle Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Quentin Albert Blachly Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
3   Walter John Roorda Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
4   Anthony J. Zaleski, Jr. Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election
   Phillip Eugene Bainbridge Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Jun 15, 1978 General Election Resigned
6   Peter Katic Democratic Jun 15, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982 Appointed by Caucus Redistricted Into New District
   Vacant Jun 15, 1978 to Jul 15, 1978
7   J. Bradley Fox Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Did Not Run
8   Earl Lynn Harris Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Mar 23, 2015 General Election Died
   Vacant Mar 23, 2015 to Apr 20, 2015
9   Donna Harris Democratic Apr 20, 2015 to Nov 9, 2016 Appointed by Caucus Did Not Run
10   Earl Lynn Harris, Jr. Democratic Nov 9, 2016 to Present General Election Present