Indiana House (District 6)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Wayne Hughes Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
2   Floyd Butler Coleman Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
3   John Reginald Larson Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
   Steve L. Collins Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
5   Gregory Strahl Reising Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
6   Steve L. Collins Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election
   Esther Marie Bulza Wilson Democratic Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 5, 1980 General Election
8   Ralph Donald Ayres Republican Nov 5, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
9   Richard William Mangus Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricted Into New District
10   Burnett Patrick Bauer Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Present General Election Present