Indiana House (District 11)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Herman Charles Ulmer Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
2   Roger Lester Singleton Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
3   Philip Tipton Warner Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Richard Eugene Shank Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
5   Dean R. Mock Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
6   Paul John Hric Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Lost Renomination Bid
   Mary Jean Miller Pettersen Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 5, 1986 General Election Lost Renomination Bid
8   John S. Matonovich Democratic Nov 5, 1986 to Nov 9, 1994 General Election Ran For Other Office
9   Dan C. Stevenson Democratic Nov 9, 1994 to Nov 7, 2012 General Election Did Not Run
10   Rick Niemeyer Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Nov 5, 2014 General Election Ran For Other Office
11   Michael Ayelsworth Republican Nov 5, 2014 to Present General Election Present