Indiana House (District 19)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Kenneth Bruce Bays Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
   Robert Eugene Humphrey Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
   Joseph A. Clark Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
4   Helen E. Martin Achor Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
5   Craig Bartlett Campbell Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   William T. Sebree Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   James J. Waymire Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
8   Walter John Roorda Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
9   Stephen Jerome Gabet Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Did Not Run
   Robert Kenneth Alderman Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Mitchell Van Harper Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990 General Election Did Not Run
12   Gloria Goeglein Republican Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricted Into New District
13   James Conlon Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 6, 1996 General Election Did Not Run
14   Robert D. Kuzman Democratic Nov 6, 1996 to Jun 26, 2007 General Election Resigned
   Vacant Jun 26, 2007 to Jul 9, 2007
15   Shelli VanDenburgh Democratic Jul 9, 2007 to Nov 5, 2014 Appointed by Caucus Lost Reelection Bid
16   Julie Olthoff Republican Nov 5, 2014 to Nov 7, 2018 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
17   Lisa Beck Democratic Nov 7, 2018 to Present General Election Present