Indiana House (District 21)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Michael K Rogers Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
2   Nelson Jaeger Becker Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
3   Daniel Leroy Stephan Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricted Into New District
4   Richard William Mangus Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 3, 2004 General Election Did Not Run
5   Jackie Walorski Republican Nov 3, 2004 to Nov 3, 2010 General Election Ran For Other Office
6   Timothy Wesco Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Present General Election Present