Indiana House (District 24)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   John Joseph Thomas Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
2   Jeffrey Keller Espich Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
3   Nelson Jaeger Becker Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1984 General Election Did Not Run
4   Tom Weatherwax Republican Nov 7, 1984 to Nov 9, 1988 General Election Ran For Other Office
5   Robert N. Sabatini Democratic Nov 9, 1988 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Did Not Run
6   John R. Davis Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 9, 1994 General Election Did Not Run
7   Rich W. McClain Republican Nov 9, 1994 to Nov 7, 2012 General Election Did Not Run
8   Steve Braun Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Nov 19, 2014 General Election Gubernatorial Appointment
   Vacant Nov 19, 2014 to Dec 9, 2014
9   Donna Schaibley Republican Dec 9, 2014 to Present Appointed by Caucus Present