Indiana House (District 26)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Eugene Henry Lamkin, Jr. Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Robert Lambert Jones, Jr. Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Wilma Jane Donald Fay Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   Raymond Province Crowe Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Otis Merrill Yarnell Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   Harriette Vesta Bailey Conn Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
   John Massie Mutz Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Richard Eugene Retterer Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
   William Doyle Ruckleshaus Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
   Paul S. Partlow Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
   Walter Harris Barbour Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
   Richard Martin Givan Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
   Danny Lee Burton Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Charles Edward Bosma Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
   Lawrence Marion Borst, Jr. Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election Ran For Other Office
16   Raymond E. Sanders Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   Donald T. Nelson Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Morris Hadley Mills Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   John Christopher Hart Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Doris Lorene Phipps Dorbecker Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Choice Edwards Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 27, 1970 General Election Resigned
   Arthur Harry Northup Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
   David Lord Allison Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
24   Larry Jay Wallace Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   George Bishop Loy Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Daniel Emra Huff Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Stanley Clark Boyer Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Vacant Nov 27, 1970 to Nov 2, 1971
28   Lawrence William Voelker Republican Nov 2, 1971 to Nov 8, 1972 Special Election
29   Herbert Ernest Williams Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
30   Alan Lloyd Zirkle Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 5, 1980 General Election
31   Steven Randall Johnson Republican Nov 5, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
32   Stanley Gordon Jones, Jr. Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
33   Sue W. Scholer Republican Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 3, 2004 General Election Did Not Run
34   Joe Micon Democratic Nov 3, 2004 to Nov 5, 2008 General Election Did Not Run
35   Randy Truitt Republican Nov 5, 2008 to Nov 9, 2016 General Election Did Not Run
36   Sally Siegrist Republican Nov 9, 2016 to Present General Election Present