Indiana House (District 27)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Robert Ray Richardson Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
2   Harry Vaughn Foreman Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
3   Joseph P. Harris Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 5, 1980 General Election
4   Richard Olin Regnier Republican Nov 5, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
5   Sheila Ann Johnston Klinker Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Present General Election Present