Indiana House (District 32)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Ralph A. Dunbar Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
   Harry Borman Spanagel Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
3   Gary Lee Butler Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Edward Earl Goble Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
5   Donald Ray Lash Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election
6   Jeffrey Keller Espich Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricted Into New District
7   Richard A. (Pete) Beck Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 9, 1994 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
8   Paul Eric Turner Republican Nov 9, 1994 to Nov 30, 2014 General Election Resigned
   Vacant Nov 30, 2014 to Dec 15, 2014
9   Tony Cook Republican Dec 15, 2014 to Present Appointed by Caucus Present