Indiana House (District 33)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Walter John Beneville Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   Jimmy Ray Pearson Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
3   James Albert Lewis, Jr. Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
4   John Weber Donaldson Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
5   David A. Hoover Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Did Not Run
6   Ronald David Liggett Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 3, 2004 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
7   Bill Davis Republican Nov 3, 2004 to Nov 3, 2013 General Election Resigned
   Vacant Nov 3, 2013 to Nov 18, 2013
8   Gregory R. Beumer Republican Nov 18, 2013 to Nov 7, 2018 Appointed by Caucus Did Not Run
9   John (J.D.) Prescott Republican Nov 7, 2018 to Present General Election Present