Indiana House (District 35)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Audie Wilborn Rainbolt Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
2   John Morrison Blevins Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 8, 1978 General Election
3   Patrick James Kiely Republican Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
4   James Roberts Dailey Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 5, 1986 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
5   R. Marc Carmichael Democratic Nov 5, 1986 to Aug 30, 1991 General Election Did Not Run
   Vacant Aug 30, 1991 to Sep 9, 1991
6   Patricia A. Eddy Democratic Sep 9, 1991 to Nov 4, 1992 Appointed by Caucus Lost Reelection Bid
7   Bruce N. Munson Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 6, 2002 General Election Did Not Run
8   L. Jack Lutz Republican Nov 6, 2002 to Nov 5, 2014 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
9   Melanie Wright Democratic Nov 5, 2014 to Present General Election Present