Indiana House (District 53)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Herbert Jack Mullendore Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
2   Robert Ray Richardson Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
3   Sarah Margaret Wolf Democratic Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
4   Nick Gulling Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 4, 1998 General Election Did Not Run
5   Bob Cherry Republican Nov 4, 1998 to Present General Election Present