U.S. House (District 13)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   John H. Baker Republican Mar 4, 1875 to Mar 4, 1881 General Election Did Not Run
2   William Henry Calkins Republican Mar 4, 1881 to Oct 20, 1884 General Election Resigned
   Vacant Oct 20, 1884 to Dec 1, 1884
3   Benjamin F. Shively National Anti-Monopolist Dec 1, 1884 to Mar 4, 1885 Special Election Did Not Run
4   George Ford Democratic Mar 4, 1885 to Mar 4, 1887 General Election Did Not Run
5   Benjamin F. Shively Democratic Mar 4, 1887 to Mar 4, 1893 General Election Did Not Run
6   Charles Gerard Conn Democratic Mar 4, 1893 to Mar 4, 1895 General Election Did Not Run
7   Lemuel W. Royse Republican Mar 4, 1895 to Mar 4, 1899 General Election Lost Renomination Bid
8   Abraham L. Brick Republican Mar 4, 1899 to Apr 7, 1908 General Election Died
   Vacant Apr 7, 1908 to Nov 3, 1908
9   Henry A. Barnhart Democratic Nov 3, 1908 to Mar 4, 1919 Special Election Lost Reelection Bid
10   Andrew J. Hickey Republican Mar 4, 1919 to Mar 4, 1931 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
11   Samuel B. Pettengill Democratic Mar 4, 1931 to Mar 4, 1933 General Election District Ceased to Exist