Indiana House (District 61)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Jack Wade McIntyre Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 8, 1978 General Election
2   Donald W. Dean Republican Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
3   Marilyn Frances Schultz Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 5, 1986 General Election Did Not Run
4   Mark Kruzan Democratic Nov 5, 1986 to Nov 6, 2002 General Election Did Not Run
5   Matt Pierce Democratic Nov 6, 2002 to Present General Election Present