U.S. House (At Large)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   William Hendricks Dec 11, 1816 to Jul 25, 1822 General Election Resigned
   Vacant Jul 25, 1822 to Dec 2, 1822
2   Jonathan Jennings Dec 2, 1822 to Mar 4, 1823 Special Election District Ceased to Exist
3   Godlove Stein Orth Republican Mar 4, 1873 to Mar 4, 1875 General Election District Ceased to Exist
   William Williams Republican Mar 4, 1873 to Mar 4, 1875 General Election District Ceased to Exist