Indiana House (District 76)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Larry Edward Lutz Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Dec 20, 1998 General Election Assumed Other Office
   Vacant Dec 20, 1998 to Jan 2, 1999
2   Jonathan Weinzapfel Democratic Jan 2, 1999 to Jan 1, 2004 Appointed by Caucus Assumed Other Office
3   W. Trent Van Haaften Democratic Jan 1, 2004 to Nov 3, 2010 Appointed by Caucus Ran For Other Office
4   Wendy McNamara Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Present General Election Present