Indiana House (District 83)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Robert Kenneth Alderman Republican Nov 4, 1992 to May 8, 2005 General Election Gubernatorial Appointment
   Vacant May 8, 2005 to May 25, 2005
2   Matt Bell Republican May 25, 2005 to Nov 3, 2010 Appointed by Caucus Did Not Run
3   Kathy Heuer Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Aug 21, 2014 General Election Resigned
   Vacant Aug 21, 2014 to Sep 16, 2014
4   Christopher Judy Republican Sep 16, 2014 to Present Appointed by Caucus Present