Indiana House (District 86)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   John Scott Keeler Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Jun 30, 1998 General Election Resigned
   Vacant Jun 30, 1998 to Jul 21, 1998
2   Jim Atterholt Republican Jul 21, 1998 to Nov 6, 2002 Appointed by Caucus Lost Reelection Bid
3   David Orentlicher Democratic Nov 6, 2002 to Nov 5, 2008 General Election Ran For Other Office
4   Ed Delaney Democratic Nov 5, 2008 to Present General Election Present