Indiana Senate (District 11)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Jesse Charles Andrew, Jr. Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
2   Robert Edward Mahowald Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 Redistricted Into New District
3   Robert Leroy Kovach Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 8, 1978 General Election
4   Daniel Anthony Manion Republican Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election
5   Joseph C. Zakas Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 2018 General Election Lost Renomination Bid
6   Linda Rogers Republican Nov 7, 2018 to Present General Election Present