Change to from

State Representatives from Marion County–All Holders

# Office Holder Counties/District Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   James Paxton Hamilton, Johnson, Madison, Marion Dec 1, 1823 to Jan 10, 1825 General Election
2   John Conner Hamilton, Johnson, Madison, Marion Jan 10, 1825 to Dec 5, 1825 General Election
3   James Paxton Hamilton, Johnson, Madison, Marion Dec 5, 1825 to Dec 4, 1826 General Election
4   Morris Morris Marion Dec 4, 1826 to Dec 3, 1827 General Election
5   George L. Kinnard Marion Dec 3, 1827 to Dec 6, 1830 General Election Did Not Run
6   Alexander Wilson Russell Marion, Boone Dec 6, 1830 to Dec 5, 1831 General Election
7   Henry Brady Marion Dec 5, 1831 to Dec 3, 1832 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
8   Robert Hanna Marion Dec 3, 1832 to Dec 2, 1833 General Election
9   Henry Brady Marion Dec 2, 1833 to Dec 1, 1834 General Election Ran For Other Office
10   Jeremiah Johnson Marion Dec 1, 1834 to Dec 7, 1835 General Election Did Not Run
11   Austin W. Morris Marion Whig Dec 7, 1835 to Dec 4, 1837 General Election Ran For Other Office
12   Robert Hanna Marion Whig Dec 5, 1836 to Dec 2, 1839 General Election Did Not Run
13   Alexander F. Morrison Marion Democratic Dec 4, 1837 to Dec 3, 1838 General Election Did Not Run
14   James Johnson Marion Democratic Dec 3, 1838 to Dec 7, 1840 General Election Did Not Run
15   Philip Sweester Marion Whig Dec 2, 1839 to Dec 6, 1841 General Election Did Not Run
16   Israel Harding Marion Whig Dec 7, 1840 to Dec 5, 1842 General Election
17   William John Brown Marion Democratic Dec 6, 1841 to Dec 4, 1843 General Election
18   Thomas B. Johnson Marion Democratic Dec 5, 1842 to Dec 4, 1843 General Election
19   Obadiah Harris Marion Whig Dec 4, 1843 to Dec 2, 1844 General Election
   John Sutherland Marion Whig Dec 4, 1843 to Dec 2, 1844 General Election
21   John L. Bruce Marion Whig Dec 2, 1844 to Dec 1, 1845 General Election
   John M. Jameson Marion Whig Dec 2, 1844 to Dec 1, 1845 General Election
23   Nathaniel B. Webber Marion Democratic Dec 1, 1845 to Dec 7, 1846 General Election
   Young E. R. Wilson Marion Democratic Dec 1, 1845 to Dec 7, 1846 General Election
25   Samuel Harding Marion Whig Dec 7, 1846 to Dec 4, 1848 General Election
   William M. Moore Marion Whig Dec 7, 1846 to Dec 6, 1847 General Election
   Samuel Vance Byrd Noel Marion Whig Dec 7, 1846 to Dec 6, 1847 General Election
28   Hervey Brown Marion Whig Dec 6, 1847 to Dec 4, 1848 General Election
29   Henry Brady Marion Democratic Dec 4, 1848 to Dec 3, 1849 General Election
   James Perry Drake Marion Democratic Dec 4, 1848 to Dec 3, 1849 General Election
   Arthur St. Clair Vance Marion Whig Dec 4, 1848 to Dec 3, 1849 General Election
32   Isaac Walker Hunter Marion Democratic Dec 3, 1849 to Dec 30, 1850 General Election
   William Robson Marion Democratic Dec 3, 1849 to Dec 30, 1850 General Election
34   John Coburn Marion Whig Dec 30, 1850 to Dec 1, 1851 General Election
   Percy Hosbrook Marion Democratic Dec 30, 1850 to Dec 1, 1851 General Election
   Benjamin F. Morgan Marion Democratic Dec 30, 1850 to Dec 1, 1851 General Election
37   Henry Brady Marion Democratic Dec 1, 1851 to Nov 3, 1852 General Election
   Isaac Smith Marion Democratic Dec 1, 1851 to Nov 3, 1852 General Election
39   George P. Buell, Jr. Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1852 to Nov 8, 1854 General Election
   Jesse Price Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1852 to Nov 8, 1854 General Election
41   James Walter Hervey Marion Indiana People's Party Nov 8, 1854 to Nov 5, 1856 General Election
   Horatio Cooley Newcomb Marion Indiana People's Party Nov 8, 1854 to Nov 5, 1856 General Election
43   Jonathan W. Gordon Marion Republican Nov 5, 1856 to Nov 7, 1860 General Election
   Robert Nathaniel Todd Marion Republican Nov 5, 1856 to Nov 3, 1858 General Election
45   Isaac N. Cotton Marion Republican Nov 3, 1858 to Nov 7, 1860 General Election
46   William H. Kendrick Marion Republican Nov 7, 1860 to Nov 9, 1864 General Election
   James Higgins Turner Marion Republican Nov 7, 1860 to Nov 5, 1862 General Election
48   John Stevenson Tarkington Marion Republican Nov 5, 1862 to Nov 9, 1864 General Election
49   Horatio Cooley Newcomb Marion Republican Nov 9, 1864 to Nov 4, 1868 General Election
   James McClure McVey Marion Republican Nov 9, 1864 to Nov 7, 1866 General Election
51   Emsley Hamilton Marion Republican Nov 7, 1866 to Nov 4, 1868 General Election Ran in Other District
52   Fielding Beeler Marion Republican Nov 4, 1868 to Nov 6, 1872 General Election
   James M. Ruddell Marion Republican Nov 4, 1868 to Nov 6, 1872 General Election
   Ambrose P. Stanton Marion Republican Nov 4, 1868 to Nov 9, 1870 General Election
   Thomas J. Vater Marion Republican Nov 4, 1868 to Nov 9, 1870 General Election
56   Edward King Marion Republican Nov 9, 1870 to Nov 4, 1874 General Election
   Oliver Morris Wilson Marion Republican Nov 9, 1870 to Nov 6, 1872 General Election
58   John J. W. Billingsley Marion Republican Nov 6, 1872 to Nov 4, 1874 General Election
   Edward T. Johnson Marion Republican Nov 6, 1872 to Nov 4, 1874 General Election
   Nathan Kimball Marion Republican Nov 6, 1872 to Nov 4, 1874 General Election
61   James Hopkins Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1874 to Nov 8, 1876 General Election
   Elijah T. Keightley Marion, Shelby Democratic Nov 4, 1874 to Nov 8, 1876 General Election
   Evender Chalane Kennedy Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1874 to Nov 8, 1876 General Election
   James Lee Thompson Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1874 to Nov 8, 1876 General Election
   David Turpie Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1874 to Nov 8, 1876 General Election
66   Justus C. Adams Marion Republican Nov 8, 1876 to Nov 6, 1878 General Election
   William Harrison Craft Marion Republican Nov 8, 1876 to Nov 6, 1878 General Election
   Henry M. Endsley Marion, Shelby Republican Nov 8, 1876 to Nov 6, 1878 General Election
   John Edward McGaughy Marion Republican Nov 8, 1876 to Nov 6, 1878 General Election
   Stanton Judkins Peelle Marion Republican Nov 8, 1876 to Nov 6, 1878 General Election
71   John Byrd Conner Marion Republican Nov 6, 1878 to Nov 3, 1880 General Election
   William Eastin English Marion, Shelby Democratic Nov 6, 1878 to Nov 3, 1880 General Election
   Jonathan W. Gordon Marion Republican Nov 6, 1878 to Nov 3, 1880 General Election
   William Wirt Herod Marion Republican Nov 6, 1878 to Nov 3, 1880 General Election
   Charles Barker Robinson Marion Republican Nov 6, 1878 to Nov 3, 1880 General Election
76   Nelson B. Berryman Bartholomew, Marion, Shelby Republican Nov 3, 1880 to Nov 8, 1882 General Election
   Vinson Carter Marion Republican Nov 3, 1880 to Nov 8, 1882 General Election
   Isaac N. Cotton Marion Republican Nov 3, 1880 to Nov 8, 1882 General Election
   John W. Furnas Marion Republican Nov 3, 1880 to Nov 8, 1882 General Election
   James Sidney Hinton Marion Republican Nov 3, 1880 to Nov 8, 1882 General Election
   Thomas McSheey Marion Republican Nov 3, 1880 to Nov 8, 1882 General Election
82   William Dallas Bynum Marion Democratic Nov 8, 1882 to Nov 5, 1884 General Election
   John C. Ferriter Marion Democratic Nov 8, 1882 to Nov 5, 1884 General Election
   Elisha J. Howland Marion Democratic Nov 8, 1882 to Nov 5, 1884 General Election
   Bellamy Storer Sutton Bartholomew, Marion, Shelby Democratic Nov 8, 1882 to Nov 5, 1884 General Election
   Jesse S. Whitsit Marion Democratic Nov 8, 1882 to Nov 5, 1884 General Election
   John Randolph Wilson Marion Democratic Nov 8, 1882 to Nov 5, 1884 General Election
88   John Schley Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1884 to Nov 7, 1888 General Election
   Lewis Donhost Bartholomew, Marion, Shelby Democratic Nov 5, 1884 to Nov 3, 1886 General Election
   Michael H. Farrell Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1884 to Nov 3, 1886 General Election
   Ovid Butler Jameson Marion Republican Nov 5, 1884 to Nov 3, 1886 General Election
   Ralph C. J. Pendleton Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1884 to Nov 3, 1886 General Election
   Edward Schmidt Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1884 to Nov 3, 1886 General Election
94   John Caven Marion Republican Nov 3, 1886 to Nov 7, 1888 General Election
   Sidney R. A. Conger Hancock, Marion, Shelby Republican Nov 3, 1886 to Nov 7, 1888 General Election
   Daniel Foley Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1886 to Nov 7, 1888 General Election Ran For Other Office
   John Lewis Griffiths Marion Republican Nov 3, 1886 to Nov 7, 1888 General Election
   William Morse Marion Republican Nov 3, 1886 to Nov 7, 1888 General Election
99   James B. Curtis Hancock, Marion, Shelby Democratic Nov 7, 1888 to Nov 9, 1892 General Election Redistricting
   Heyden S. Bigham Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1888 to Nov 5, 1890 General Election
   Eli Heiny Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1888 to Nov 5, 1890 General Election
   William Addison Hughes Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1888 to Nov 5, 1890 General Election
   William Langstaff Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1888 to Nov 5, 1890 General Election
   Gabriel Schmuck Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1888 to Nov 5, 1890 General Election
105   John C. McClosky Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1890 to Nov 9, 1892 General Election
   James E. McCullough Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1890 to Nov 9, 1892 General Election
   Frederick John Mack Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1890 to Nov 9, 1892 General Election
   Harvey Matthews Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1890 to Nov 9, 1892 General Election
   Henry Thienes Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1890 to Nov 9, 1892 General Election
110   James B. Curtis Marion, Shelby Democratic Nov 9, 1892 to Nov 7, 1894 General Election
   James Henry Deery Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1892 to Nov 7, 1894 General Election
   Frederick C. Grossart Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1892 to Nov 7, 1894 General Election
   Henry Arthur Harmon Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1892 to Nov 7, 1894 General Election
   Francis T. Hord, Jr. Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1892 to Nov 7, 1894 General Election
   Manson Ulvain Johnson Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1892 to Nov 7, 1894 General Election
   Frank Wilson Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1892 to Nov 7, 1894 General Election
117   Justus C. Adams Marion Republican Nov 7, 1894 to Nov 4, 1896 General Election
   William E. Blakely Marion, Shelby Republican Nov 7, 1894 to Nov 4, 1896 General Election
   Omar B. Boardman Marion Republican Nov 7, 1894 to Nov 4, 1896 General Election
   William Harte Leedy Marion Republican Nov 7, 1894 to Nov 4, 1896 General Election
   John M. McGregor Marion Republican Nov 7, 1894 to Nov 4, 1896 General Election
   William C. Van Arsdel Marion Republican Nov 7, 1894 to Nov 4, 1896 General Election
   Clemens C. Vonnegut, Jr. Marion Republican Nov 7, 1894 to Nov 4, 1896 General Election
124   George Byron Elliott Marion Republican Nov 4, 1896 to Nov 9, 1898 General Election
   John Q. Hicks Marion Republican Nov 4, 1896 to Nov 9, 1898 General Election
   Harry C. Hubbard Marion Republican Nov 4, 1896 to Nov 9, 1898 General Election
   Gabriel L. Jones Marion Republican Nov 4, 1896 to Nov 9, 1898 General Election
   Frank Leslie Littleton Hancock, Marion, Shelby Republican Nov 4, 1896 to Nov 9, 1898 General Election Ran in Other District
   Samuel H. Spooner Marion Republican Nov 4, 1896 to Nov 9, 1898 General Election
130   Frank Leslie Littleton Marion Republican Nov 9, 1898 to Nov 7, 1900 General Election
   Morgan Caraway Hancock, Marion Republican Nov 9, 1898 to Nov 7, 1900 General Election
   Alfred Morton Glossbrenner Marion Republican Nov 9, 1898 to Nov 7, 1900 General Election
   Oliver M. Murphy Marion Republican Nov 9, 1898 to Nov 7, 1900 General Election
   James William Noel Marion Republican Nov 9, 1898 to Nov 7, 1900 General Election
   Benjamin F. Osborn Marion Republican Nov 9, 1898 to Nov 7, 1900 General Election
   Edward A. Strong Marion Republican Nov 9, 1898 to Nov 7, 1900 General Election
   Larz Augustus Whitcomb Marion Republican Nov 9, 1898 to Nov 7, 1900 General Election Ran in Other District
138   Joseph Richard Morgan Marion Republican Nov 7, 1900 to Nov 9, 1904 General Election
   Larz Augustus Whitcomb Hancock, Marion Republican Nov 7, 1900 to Nov 5, 1902 General Election
   Joseph H. Clarke Marion Republican Nov 7, 1900 to Nov 5, 1902 General Election
   Joseph Allen Minturn Marion Republican Nov 7, 1900 to Nov 5, 1902 General Election
   Frederick A. Ostermeyer Marion Republican Nov 7, 1900 to Nov 5, 1902 General Election
   Carleton Calvin Pritchard Marion Republican Nov 7, 1900 to Nov 5, 1902 General Election
   William P. Reagan Marion Republican Nov 7, 1900 to Nov 5, 1902 General Election
   Henry F. Wessling Marion Republican Nov 7, 1900 to Nov 5, 1902 General Election
146   William Henry Harrison Rock Hancock, Marion Republican Nov 5, 1902 to Nov 7, 1906 General Election
   Ralph Bamberger Marion Republican Nov 5, 1902 to Nov 9, 1904 General Election
   Willis Rhodes Miner Marion Republican Nov 5, 1902 to Nov 9, 1904 General Election
   Oran Norman Muir Marion Republican Nov 5, 1902 to Nov 9, 1904 General Election
   Otto Stechhan Marion Republican Nov 5, 1902 to Nov 9, 1904 General Election
   Newton Booth Tarkington Marion Republican Nov 5, 1902 to Nov 9, 1904 General Election
   Granville S. Wright Marion Republican Nov 5, 1902 to Nov 9, 1904 General Election
153   William Bosson Marion Republican Nov 9, 1904 to Nov 7, 1906 General Election
   Harry Percy Brunaugh Marion Republican Nov 9, 1904 to Nov 7, 1906 General Election
   Vincent Gregg Clifford Marion Republican Nov 9, 1904 to Nov 7, 1906 General Election
   Jesse Fletcher Marion Republican Nov 9, 1904 to Nov 7, 1906 General Election
   Thomas Carr Howe Marion Republican Nov 9, 1904 to Nov 7, 1906 General Election
   Harry C. Hubbard Marion Republican Nov 9, 1904 to Nov 7, 1906 General Election
   Samuel Kenley Ruick, Jr. Marion Republican Nov 9, 1904 to Nov 7, 1906 General Election
160   James Henry Billingsley Marion Republican Nov 7, 1906 to Nov 4, 1908 General Election
   John W. Bowlus Marion Republican Nov 7, 1906 to Nov 4, 1908 General Election
   Thomas A. Dailey Marion Republican Nov 7, 1906 to Nov 4, 1908 General Election
   Conrad Keller Marion Republican Nov 7, 1906 to Nov 4, 1908 General Election
   James A. Norwood Marion Republican Nov 7, 1906 to Nov 4, 1908 General Election
   Frank Clift Olive Marion Republican Nov 7, 1906 to Nov 4, 1908 General Election
   John D. Volz Marion Republican Nov 7, 1906 to Nov 4, 1908 General Election
   John Sawin Weaver Marion Republican Nov 7, 1906 to Nov 4, 1908 General Election
168   Jacob W. Buennagel Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1908 to Nov 6, 1912 General Election
   Charles F. Maas Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1908 to Nov 6, 1912 General Election
   Adolph Seidensticker Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1908 to Nov 6, 1912 General Election
   Harry Winfred Bassett Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1908 to Nov 9, 1910 General Election
   John M. Beaver Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1908 to Nov 9, 1910 General Election
   Charles A. Gauss Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1908 to Nov 9, 1910 General Election
   Joseph H. Pierson Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1908 to Nov 9, 1910 General Election
   Albert Francis Zearing Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1908 to Nov 9, 1910 General Election
176   Homer Livingstone Cook Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1910 to Nov 4, 1914 General Election
   John J. Keegan Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1910 to Nov 4, 1914 General Election
   William Wallace Spencer Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1910 to Nov 4, 1914 General Election
   Walter J. Tingle Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1910 to Nov 4, 1914 General Election
   Andrew H. Wahl Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1910 to Nov 6, 1912 General Election
181   Herman F. Adam Marion Democratic Nov 6, 1912 to Nov 4, 1914 General Election
   Robert Thornley Hughes Marion Democratic Nov 6, 1912 to Nov 4, 1914 General Election
   John Peter Leyendecker Marion Democratic Nov 6, 1912 to Nov 4, 1914 General Election
   Samuel Joseph Miller Marion Democratic Nov 6, 1912 to Nov 4, 1914 General Election
185   Alexander Marshall Scott Marion Republican Nov 4, 1914 to Nov 6, 1918 General Election
   Robert H. Acre Marion Republican Nov 4, 1914 to Nov 8, 1916 General Election
   Will Herbert Brown Marion Republican Nov 4, 1914 to Nov 8, 1916 General Election
   James F. Cleary Marion Republican Nov 4, 1914 to Nov 8, 1916 General Election
   James C. Douglas Marion Republican Nov 4, 1914 to Nov 8, 1916 General Election
   Thomas Parrott Harvey Marion Republican Nov 4, 1914 to Nov 8, 1916 General Election
   J. Fred Masters Marion Republican Nov 4, 1914 to Nov 8, 1916 General Election
   Henry Douglas Pierce, Jr. Marion Republican Nov 4, 1914 to Nov 8, 1916 General Election
193   Luke Wilson Duffey Marion Republican Nov 8, 1916 to Nov 6, 1918 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Harry Blaine Dynes Marion Republican Nov 8, 1916 to Nov 6, 1918 General Election
   Randall Felix Geddes Marion Republican Nov 8, 1916 to Nov 6, 1918 General Election
   Martin J. Hyland Marion Republican Nov 8, 1916 to Nov 6, 1918 General Election
   Donald Ovid Butler Jameson Marion Republican Nov 8, 1916 to Nov 6, 1918 General Election
   Charles H. Kuhlman Marion Republican Nov 8, 1916 to Nov 6, 1918 General Election
   George N. Montgomery Marion Republican Nov 8, 1916 to Nov 6, 1918 General Election
   Richard Vinage Sipe Marion Republican Nov 8, 1916 to Nov 6, 1918 General Election
   William Durbin Woods Marion Republican Nov 8, 1916 to Nov 6, 1918 General Election
202   Henry Abrams Marion Republican Nov 6, 1918 to Nov 8, 1922 General Election
   John Lee Benedict Marion Republican Nov 6, 1918 to Nov 8, 1922 General Election
   Clinton Hodell Givan Marion Republican Nov 6, 1918 to Nov 8, 1922 General Election
   James Layman Kingsbury Marion Republican Nov 6, 1918 to Nov 8, 1922 General Election
   Omer Ulysses Newman Marion Republican Nov 6, 1918 to Nov 8, 1922 General Election
   Francis (Frank) Joseph Noll Marion Republican Nov 6, 1918 to Nov 8, 1922 General Election
   Charles John Buchanan Marion Republican Nov 6, 1918 to Nov 3, 1920 General Election Ran For Other Office
   William Steenrod McMaster Marion Republican Nov 6, 1918 to Nov 3, 1920 General Election
   Winfield Miller Marion Republican Nov 6, 1918 to Nov 3, 1920 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Homer Lewis Traub Marion Republican Nov 6, 1918 to Nov 3, 1920 General Election
212   Russell Benjamin Harrison Marion Republican Nov 3, 1920 to Nov 5, 1924 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Thomas Harvey Cox Marion Republican Nov 3, 1920 to Nov 8, 1922 General Election
   Paul Leland Haworth Marion Republican Nov 3, 1920 to Nov 8, 1922 General Election
   John Tarkington Jameson Marion Republican Nov 3, 1920 to Nov 8, 1922 General Election
216   Frank Edward Cline Johnson, Marion Republican Nov 8, 1922 to Nov 5, 1924 General Election
   Luke Wilson Duffey Marion Republican Nov 8, 1922 to Nov 5, 1924 General Election
   John Newell Hurty Marion Republican Nov 8, 1922 to Nov 5, 1924 General Election
   Edgar Almon Perkins, Sr. Marion Democratic Nov 8, 1922 to Nov 5, 1924 General Election
   Elizabeth Rainey Marion Republican Nov 8, 1922 to Nov 5, 1924 General Election
   Louis Carl Schwartz Marion Democratic Nov 8, 1922 to Nov 5, 1924 General Election
   Asa Jessup Smith Marion Republican Nov 8, 1922 to Nov 5, 1924 General Election
   George C. Stelhorn Marion Democratic Nov 8, 1922 to Nov 5, 1924 General Election
   Homer Lewis Traub Marion Republican Nov 8, 1922 to Nov 5, 1924 General Election
   Ralph Eugene Updike, Sr. Marion Republican Nov 8, 1922 to Nov 5, 1924 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Clarence Clayton Wysong Marion Republican Nov 8, 1922 to Nov 5, 1924 General Election
227   Frank Borns Marion Republican Nov 5, 1924 to Nov 7, 1928 General Election
   Harry Walker DeHaven Marion Republican Nov 5, 1924 to Nov 7, 1928 General Election
   Russell Van Cleave Duncan Marion Republican Nov 5, 1924 to Nov 7, 1928 General Election
   John William Ebaugh Marion Republican Nov 5, 1924 to Nov 7, 1928 General Election
   William Frederick Werner Marion Republican Nov 5, 1924 to Nov 7, 1928 General Election
   Charles E. Bebinger Marion Republican Nov 5, 1924 to Nov 3, 1926 General Election
   Joseph Clyde Buchanan Marion Republican Nov 5, 1924 to Nov 3, 1926 General Election
   Charles Monroe Clark Johnson, Marion Republican Nov 5, 1924 to Nov 3, 1926 General Election
   George William Elliott Marion Republican Nov 5, 1924 to Nov 3, 1926 General Election
   William York Hinkle Marion Republican Nov 5, 1924 to Nov 3, 1926 General Election
   Charles Mendenhall Marion Republican Nov 5, 1924 to Nov 3, 1926 General Election
   Claremont R. Smith Marion Republican Nov 5, 1924 to Nov 3, 1926 General Election
239   William Bosson, Jr. Marion Republican Nov 3, 1926 to Nov 5, 1930 General Election
   Lloyd Denzil Claycombe Marion Republican Nov 3, 1926 to Nov 5, 1930 General Election
   Frank Edward Cline Johnson, Marion Republican Nov 3, 1926 to Nov 7, 1928 General Election
   Ella Van Sickle Gardner Marion Republican Nov 3, 1926 to Nov 7, 1928 General Election
   William Henry Harrison Marion Republican Nov 3, 1926 to Nov 7, 1928 General Election
   Samuel Kenley Ruick, Jr. Marion Republican Nov 3, 1926 to Nov 7, 1928 General Election
245   Thaddeus Ream Baker Marion Republican Nov 7, 1928 to Nov 5, 1930 General Election
   Thomas Curchill Batchelor Marion Republican Nov 7, 1928 to Nov 5, 1930 General Election
   John Lee Benedict Marion Republican Nov 7, 1928 to Nov 5, 1930 General Election
   Isaac Newton Brown Johnson, Marion Republican Nov 7, 1928 to Nov 5, 1930 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
   John Edward King Marion Republican Nov 7, 1928 to Nov 5, 1930 General Election
   Henry Fred Kottkamp Marion Republican Nov 7, 1928 to Nov 5, 1930 General Election
   James Homer Lowry Marion Republican Nov 7, 1928 to Nov 5, 1930 General Election
   Louis R. Markun Marion Republican Nov 7, 1928 to Nov 5, 1930 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
   Francis (Frank) Joseph Noll Marion Republican Nov 7, 1928 to Nov 5, 1930 General Election
254   Fred Striker Galloway Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1930 to Nov 7, 1934 General Election
   Albert Frank Walsman Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1930 to Nov 7, 1934 General Election
   John Franklin White Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1930 to Nov 7, 1934 General Election
   Gerritt M. Bates Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1930 to Nov 9, 1932 General Election
   Guy A. Braughton Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1930 to Nov 9, 1932 General Election
   William B. Conner Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1930 to Nov 9, 1932 General Election
   Clyde Charles Karrer Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1930 to Nov 9, 1932 General Election
   Walter Dennis Myers Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1930 to Nov 9, 1932 General Election
   John Bright Webb Johnson, Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1930 to Nov 9, 1932 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Jay Jacob Weiss Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1930 to Nov 9, 1932 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Edward Curtis White Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1930 to Nov 9, 1932 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Russell Jennings Dean, Sr. Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1930 to Mar 31, 1932 General Election Resigned
   Vacant Marion Mar 31, 1931 to Nov 9, 1932
266   Edward P. Barry Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1932 to Nov 6, 1940 General Election
   Dennis J. Colbert Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1932 to Nov 4, 1936 General Election
   Henry Johnson Richardson, Jr. Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1932 to Nov 4, 1936 General Election
   Leo Melvin Gardner Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1932 to Nov 7, 1934 General Election
   Thomas Abram Hendricks Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1932 to Nov 7, 1934 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Bess Robbins (Kaufman) Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1932 to Nov 7, 1934 General Election
   Charles Frederick Ruschaupt Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1932 to Nov 7, 1934 General Election
   Albert Eugene Schmollinger Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1932 to Nov 7, 1934 General Election
   Marc G. Waggener Johnson, Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1932 to Nov 7, 1934 General Election
275   Harry D. Hill Johnson, Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1934 to Nov 6, 1940 General Election
   Charles Lutz Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1934 to Nov 9, 1938 General Election
   Frederick E. Barrett Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1934 to Nov 4, 1936 General Election
   Morris Harold Coers Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1934 to Nov 4, 1936 General Election
   John C. Kirch Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1934 to Nov 4, 1936 General Election
   Roberta West Nicholson Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1934 to Nov 4, 1936 General Election
   Joseph William Patterson Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1934 to Nov 4, 1936 General Election
   Albert Sahm Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1934 to Nov 4, 1936 General Election
   Carl Edward Wood Marion Democratic Nov 7, 1934 to Nov 4, 1936 General Election
284   Lawrence C. Miller Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1936 to Nov 6, 1940 General Election
   Bess Robbins (Kaufman) Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1936 to Nov 6, 1940 General Election
   Ollie A. Bach Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1936 to Nov 9, 1938 General Election
   Adolph Gustave Emhardt, Jr. Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1936 to Nov 9, 1938 General Election
   James J. McCaslin Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1936 to Nov 9, 1938 General Election
   Ernest Clifford Ropkey Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1936 to Nov 9, 1938 General Election
   Marshall Alexander Talley Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1936 to Nov 9, 1938 General Election
   Herbert Cornelius Wadsworth Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1936 to Nov 9, 1938 General Election
   Edward Clyde Wakelam Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1936 to Nov 9, 1938 General Election
293   Judson Harmon West Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1938 to Nov 4, 1942 General Election
   David Henry Badger Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1938 to Nov 6, 1940 General Election
   Charles Leo Barry, Jr. Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1938 to Nov 6, 1940 General Election
   Gideon Westervelt Blain Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1938 to Nov 6, 1940 General Election
   Daniel Lee Bower Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1938 to Nov 6, 1940 General Election
   Theodore Cable Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1938 to Nov 6, 1940 General Election
   Arnold Clifton Nahand Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1938 to Nov 6, 1940 General Election
   Joseph Clark Wallace Marion Democratic Nov 9, 1938 to Nov 6, 1940 General Election
301   Nelle Bowman Downey Marion Republican Nov 6, 1940 to Nov 3, 1948 General Election
   James Otto Lee Marion Republican Nov 6, 1940 to Nov 6, 1946 General Election
   Alva Baxter Marion Republican Nov 6, 1940 to Nov 8, 1944 General Election
   Charles P. Ehlers Marion Republican Nov 6, 1940 to Nov 8, 1944 General Election
   Paul Gayland Moffett Marion Republican Nov 6, 1940 to Nov 8, 1944 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Cecil Otto Abshier Marion Republican Nov 6, 1940 to Nov 4, 1942 General Election
   Thaddeus Ream Baker Marion Republican Nov 6, 1940 to Nov 4, 1942 General Election
   Thomas Edgar Grinslade Marion Republican Nov 6, 1940 to Nov 4, 1942 General Election
   Emsley Wright Johnson, Jr. Marion Republican Nov 6, 1940 to Nov 4, 1942 General Election
   Oscar Alfred Jose, Jr. Marion Republican Nov 6, 1940 to Nov 4, 1942 General Election
   Elmon Merle Williams Johnson, Marion Republican Nov 6, 1940 to Nov 4, 1942 General Election
312   Kenneth Forest Blackwell Johnson, Marion Republican Nov 4, 1942 to Nov 3, 1948 General Election
   Wilbur Homer Grant Marion Republican Nov 4, 1942 to Nov 3, 1948 General Election
   Earl Burton Teckemeyer Marion Republican Nov 4, 1942 to Nov 6, 1946 General Election
   Harry William Claffey, Sr. Marion Republican Nov 4, 1942 to Nov 8, 1944 General Election
   Lloyd Denzil Claycombe Marion Republican Nov 4, 1942 to Nov 8, 1944 General Election
   Elizabeth Katherine Williams Downing Marion Republican Nov 4, 1942 to Nov 8, 1944 General Election
   Mabel Leota Hoar Smith Lowe Marion Republican Nov 4, 1942 to Nov 8, 1944 General Election
319   Bert C. McCammon Marion Republican Nov 8, 1944 to Nov 3, 1948 General Election
   Raemond Wesley Powell Marion Republican Nov 8, 1944 to Nov 3, 1948 General Election
   Margaret Lambert Wyatt Marion Republican Nov 8, 1944 to Nov 3, 1948 General Election
   Katharine Lewis Watson Atkins Marion Republican Nov 8, 1944 to Nov 6, 1946 General Election
   Harold Otis Burnett Marion Republican Nov 8, 1944 to Nov 6, 1946 General Election
   Glenn Lewis Campbell Marion Republican Nov 8, 1944 to Nov 6, 1946 General Election
   Russell Fortune, Jr. Marion Republican Nov 8, 1944 to Nov 6, 1946 General Election
326   Wayne O. Adams, Sr. Marion Republican Nov 6, 1946 to Nov 3, 1948 General Election
   William Lemcke Fortune Marion Republican Nov 6, 1946 to Nov 3, 1948 General Election
   Edwin John Haerle Marion Republican Nov 6, 1946 to Nov 3, 1948 General Election
   George Blaine Huff Marion Republican Nov 6, 1946 to Nov 3, 1948 General Election
   John Glendon Tinder Marion Republican Nov 6, 1946 to Nov 3, 1948 General Election
   John Russell Townsend, Jr. Marion Republican Nov 6, 1946 to Nov 3, 1948 General Election
332   George Murrell Bindner Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1948 to Nov 8, 1950 General Election
   Ernie Rex Burks Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1948 to Nov 8, 1950 General Election
   David John Deets Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1948 to Nov 8, 1950 General Election
   Carrol Martin Dennis Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1948 to Nov 8, 1950 General Election
   Mabel Alice Dunn Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1948 to Nov 8, 1950 General Election
   James F. Griggs Johnson, Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1948 to Nov 8, 1950 General Election
   Judson Francis Haggerty Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1948 to Nov 8, 1950 General Election
   Obed Theodore Kilgore Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1948 to Nov 8, 1950 General Election
   Harry Turner Latham, Jr. Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1948 to Nov 8, 1950 General Election
   Forrest Walker Littlejohn Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1948 to Nov 8, 1950 General Election
   William Frederick Noelle Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1948 to Nov 8, 1950 General Election
   Herbert Cornelius Wadsworth Marion Democratic Nov 3, 1948 to Nov 8, 1950 General Election
344   Alembert Winthrop Brayton Marion Republican Nov 8, 1950 to Nov 5, 1958 General Election
   Earl Buchanan Marion Republican Nov 8, 1950 to Nov 5, 1958 General Election
   George Straub Diener Marion Republican Nov 8, 1950 to Nov 5, 1958 General Election
   Kenneth Forest Blackwell Johnson, Marion Republican Nov 8, 1950 to Nov 3, 1954 General Election
   Addison McCabe Dowling, Sr. Marion Republican Nov 8, 1950 to Nov 3, 1954 General Election
   Nelle Bowman Downey Marion Republican Nov 8, 1950 to Nov 3, 1954 General Election
   Thomas Charles Hasbrook Marion Republican Nov 8, 1950 to Nov 3, 1954 General Election Ran For Other Office
   John Edward King Marion Republican Nov 8, 1950 to Nov 3, 1954 General Election
   William Davis Mackey, Sr. Marion Republican Nov 8, 1950 to Nov 3, 1954 General Election
   Leo L. Kriner Marion Republican Nov 8, 1950 to Nov 5, 1952 General Election
   James Perry Meek Marion Republican Nov 8, 1950 to Nov 5, 1952 General Election
   Fern Elizabeth Duenk Norris Marion Republican Nov 8, 1950 to Nov 5, 1952 General Election
356   Walter Harris Barbour Marion Republican Nov 5, 1952 to Nov 5, 1958 General Election
   George Morton Davidson Marion Republican Nov 5, 1952 to Nov 5, 1958 General Election
   Edwin Dale Brubeck Marion Republican Nov 5, 1952 to Nov 3, 1954 General Election
359   Sherman Paul Clay, Jr. Marion Republican Nov 3, 1954 to Nov 5, 1958 General Election
   Grattan Henry Downey Marion Republican Nov 3, 1954 to Nov 5, 1958 General Election
   Richard Wayne Guthrie Marion Republican Nov 3, 1954 to Nov 5, 1958 General Election
   Russell William Langsenkamp Marion Republican Nov 3, 1954 to Nov 5, 1958 General Election
   Harriet Cracraft Stout Marion Republican Nov 3, 1954 to Nov 5, 1958 General Election
   Harry William Claffey, Sr. Marion Republican Nov 3, 1954 to Nov 7, 1956 General Election
   Albert Wayne Kellams Johnson, Marion Republican Nov 3, 1954 to Nov 7, 1956 General Election
366   William McCray Evans Marion Republican Nov 7, 1956 to Nov 5, 1958 General Election
   William Preseton Schaffer Johnson, Marion Republican Nov 7, 1956 to Nov 5, 1958 General Election
368   Edward Xavier Adams Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1958 to Nov 9, 1960 General Election
   John Irvin Bradshaw, Jr. Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1958 to Nov 9, 1960 General Election
   Max E. Brydenthal Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1958 to Nov 9, 1960 General Election
   Ernie Rex Burks Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1958 to Nov 9, 1960 General Election
   Lucille A. Smith Currie Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1958 to Nov 9, 1960 General Election
   Patrick James Delaney Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1958 to Nov 9, 1960 General Election
   Carrol Martin Dennis Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1958 to Nov 9, 1960 General Election
   Harry Olan Dougherty Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1958 to Nov 9, 1960 General Election
   Hermann Russell Henry Johnson, Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1958 to Nov 9, 1960 General Election
   Andrew (Andy) James Jacobs, Jr. Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1958 to Nov 9, 1960 General Election
   Marie Theresa Lauck Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1958 to Nov 9, 1960 General Election
   Paul E. Pierce Marion Democratic Nov 5, 1958 to Nov 9, 1960 General Election
380   Walter Harris Barbour Marion Republican Nov 9, 1960 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
   Earl Buchanan Marion Republican Nov 9, 1960 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
   Lawrence Keith Bulen Marion Republican Nov 9, 1960 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
   David Braden Caldwell Marion Republican Nov 9, 1960 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
   Elba Boone Coy Johnson, Marion Republican Nov 9, 1960 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
   Richard Wayne Guthrie Marion Republican Nov 9, 1960 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
   Edward Paul Madinger Marion Republican Nov 9, 1960 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
   Anthony Joseph Adolfi Marion Republican Nov 9, 1960 to Nov 7, 1962 General Election
   Robert Earl Baker Marion Republican Nov 9, 1960 to Nov 7, 1962 General Election
   Marcia May Moorman Hawthorne Marion Republican Nov 9, 1960 to Nov 7, 1962 General Election
   Willie Warren Hill, Jr. Marion Republican Nov 9, 1960 to Nov 7, 1962 General Election
   Merrill Moores Marion Republican Nov 9, 1960 to Nov 7, 1962 General Election
392   Charles Edward Bosma Marion Republican Nov 7, 1962 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
   Felix John Brown Marion Republican Nov 7, 1962 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
   James Coull Clark Marion Republican Nov 7, 1962 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
   Rexford C. Early Marion Republican Nov 7, 1962 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
   William A. Wildhack, Jr. Marion Republican Nov 7, 1962 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
397   Robert Vern Bridwell Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   Leo Francis Costello Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   Richard Osborn Creedon Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   Russell Jennings Dean, Jr. Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   Clifford Morton De Witt Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   Katherine Margaret O'Connell Fruits Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   August C. Huber Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   Gary Lee Jones Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   Daisy Riley Lloyd Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   Cecilia M. Logan Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   Thomas Joseph Murphy Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   John Franklin Neff Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   Marvel Ricketts Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   Paul Gerald Roland Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
   Charles Atlas Walton Marion Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
412   Raymond Province Crowe District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricting
   Wilma Jane Donald Fay District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   Robert Lambert Jones, Jr. District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricting
   Eugene Henry Lamkin, Jr. District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricting
   Otis Merrill Yarnell District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   Harriette Vesta Bailey Conn District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
   John Massie Mutz District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Walter Harris Barbour District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
   Lawrence Marion Borst, Jr. District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Charles Edward Bosma District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
   Danny Lee Burton District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Richard Martin Givan District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
   Paul S. Partlow District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
   Richard Eugene Retterer District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
   William Doyle Ruckleshaus District 26 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
427   Doris Lorene Phipps Dorbecker District 26 Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricting
   John Christopher Hart District 26 Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricting
   Morris Hadley Mills District 26 Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   Donald T. Nelson District 26 Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricting
   Raymond E. Sanders District 26 Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   Choice Edwards District 26 Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 27, 1970 General Election Resigned
   David Lord Allison District 26 Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
   Arthur Harry Northup District 26 Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
435   Stanley Clark Boyer District 26 Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricting
   Daniel Emra Huff District 26 Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricting
   George Bishop Loy District 26 Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricting
   Larry Jay Wallace District 26 Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   Vacant District 26 Nov 27, 1970 to Nov 2, 1971
439   Lawrence William Voelker District 26 Republican Nov 2, 1971 to Nov 8, 1972 Special Election
440   Eugene Henry Lamkin, Jr. District 43 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election
   Donald T. Nelson District 42 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
   Paul Edwin Burkley District 42 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
   William A. Crawford District 45 Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
   Stephen Charles Moberly District 54 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
   Robert Lambert Jones, Jr. District 43 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to May 4, 1979 General Election Died
   Daniel Emra Huff District 44 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Sep 14, 1977 General Election Resigned
   Stanley Clark Boyer District 44 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
   Julia M. Porter Carson District 45 Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Raymond Province Crowe District 42 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Jul 31, 1975 General Election Resigned
   Doris Lorene Phipps Dorbecker District 46 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
   George Bishop Loy District 44 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
   William L. Alexander District 45 Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
   Byron Kenneth Fowler District 46 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
   Howard Roland Keeler District 46 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
   John Christopher Hart District 43 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Jun 22, 1973 General Election Resigned
   Vacant District 43 Jun 22, 1973 to Jul 9, 1973
456   Stephen H. Stoughton District 43 Republican Jul 9, 1973 to Nov 3, 1982 Appointed by Caucus
457   John Joseph Day District 45 Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
   John Patrick Flanagan, Jr. District 44 Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
   Forest Handlon, Jr. District 46 Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
   Maryann Crossen Seyfried District 46 Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
   Catherine Eva Stackhouse Van Arsdale District 46 Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
   Vacant District 42 Jul 31, 1975 to Aug 14, 1975
462   William Lyman Soards District 42 Republican Aug 14, 1975 to Nov 3, 1982 Appointed by Caucus Redistricting
463   Doris Lorene Phipps Dorbecker District 46 Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
   Gordon Lee Harper District 44 Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
   Joseph W. Summers District 45 Democratic Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
   Danny Lee Burton District 44 Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Dec 5, 1980 General Election Assumed Other Office
   Howard Roland Keeler District 46 Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 8, 1978 General Election
   George Edward McKee Schmid District 46 Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 8, 1978 General Election
   Vacant District 44 Sep 14, 1977 to Sep 23, 1977
469   Anthony Lawrence Miles District 44 Republican Sep 23, 1977 to Nov 3, 1982 Appointed by Caucus
470   Eugene Raymond Leeuw District 45 Republican Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
   Byron Kenneth Fowler District 45 Republican Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 5, 1980 General Election
   Vacant District 43 May 4, 1979 to May 24, 1979
472   Paul Steven Mannweiler District 43 Republican May 24, 1979 to Nov 3, 1982 Appointed by Caucus Redistricting
473   George Edward McKee Schmid District 46 Republican Nov 5, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
   Vacant District 44 Dec 5, 1980 to Dec 18, 1980
474   Lawrence Lee Buell District 44 Republican Dec 18, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982 Appointed by Caucus Redistricting
475   Donald T. Nelson District 48 Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Lost Renomination Bid
   William A. Crawford District 51 Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricting
   John Joseph Day District 51 Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricting
   Paul Steven Mannweiler District 49 Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricting
   Lawrence Lee Buell District 50 Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Lost Renomination Bid
   George Edward McKee Schmid District 52 Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricting
   John Scott Keeler District 49 Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricting
   Joseph W. Summers District 51 Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Jun 6, 1991 General Election Died
   Eugene Raymond Leeuw District 52 Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990 General Election
   William I. Spencer District 49 Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990 General Election Did Not Run
   Paul Edwin Burkley District 48 Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 5, 1986 General Election Lost Renomination Bid
   Gordon Lee Harper District 50 Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Apr 11, 1986 General Election Resigned
   William Lyman Soards District 48 Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Jun 25, 1985 General Election Assumed Other Office
   Doris Lorene Phipps Dorbecker District 52 Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Mar 8, 1984 General Election Died
   Patricia Louise Miller District 50 Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Sep 27, 1983 General Election Assumed Other Office
   Vacant District 50 Sep 27, 1983 to Oct 13, 1983
490   Jack L. Cottey District 50 Republican Oct 13, 1983 to Nov 4, 1992 Appointed by Caucus Redistricting
   Vacant District 52 Mar 8, 1984 to Mar 26, 1984
491   David Norris Jones District 52 Republican Mar 26, 1984 to Nov 4, 1992 Appointed by Caucus Lost Renomination Bid
   Vacant District 48 Jun 25, 1985 to Jul 18, 1985
492   Joyce E. Brinkman District 48 Republican Jul 18, 1985 to Nov 4, 1992 Appointed by Caucus Redistricting
   Vacant District 50 Apr 11, 1986 to May 10, 1986
493   Brian C. Bosma District 50 Republican May 10, 1986 to Nov 4, 1992 Appointed by Caucus Redistricting
494   R. Michael Young District 48 Republican Nov 5, 1986 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricting
495   John C. Ruckelshaus District 49 Republican Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Lawrence Keith Bulen District 52 Republican Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Did Not Run
   Vacant District 51 Jun 6, 1991 to Jun 17, 1991
497   Vanessa Summers District 51 Democratic Jun 17, 1991 to Nov 4, 1992 Appointed by Caucus Redistricting
498   William A. Crawford District 98 Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 7, 2012 General Election Did Not Run
   Mae Dickinson District 95 Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Dec 7, 2007 General Election Resigned
   Paul Steven Mannweiler District 87 Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 30, 2001 General Election Resigned
   R. Michael Young District 92 Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 8, 2000 General Election Ran For Other Office
   John Scott Keeler District 86 Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Jun 30, 1998 General Election Resigned
   George Edward McKee Schmid District 90 Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 9, 1994 General Election Did Not Run
   Jack L. Cottey District 89 Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 9, 1994 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Joyce E. Brinkman District 94 Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 9, 1994 General Election Ran For Other Office
   John Joseph Day District 100 Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 9, 1994 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
   Paul Cantwell District 97 Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 9, 1994 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
   Vanessa Summers District 99 Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Present General Election Present
   David Frizzell District 93 Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Present General Election Present
   Gregory Porter District 96 Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Present General Election Present
511   Michael B. Murphy District 90 Republican Nov 9, 1994 to Nov 3, 2010 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Lawrence Lee Buell District 89 Republican Nov 9, 1994 to Nov 5, 2008 General Election Did Not Run
   Candy Morris Marendt District 94 Republican Nov 9, 1994 to Nov 4, 1998 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
   Marty Womacks District 100 Republican Nov 9, 1994 to Nov 6, 1996 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
   Irene Heffley District 97 Republican Nov 9, 1994 to Nov 6, 1996 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
516   John Joseph Day District 100 Democratic Nov 6, 1996 to Nov 7, 2012 General Election Did Not Run
   Ed Mahern District 97 Democratic Nov 6, 1996 to Nov 8, 2006 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
   Vacant District 86 Jun 30, 1998 to Jul 21, 1998
518   Jim Atterholt District 86 Republican Jul 21, 1998 to Nov 6, 2002 Appointed by Caucus Lost Reelection Bid
519   Jeb Bardon District 94 Democratic Nov 4, 1998 to Nov 6, 2002 General Election Redistricting
520   Phil Hinkle District 92 Republican Nov 8, 2000 to Nov 7, 2012 General Election Did Not Run
   Vacant District 87 Nov 30, 2001 to Dec 22, 2001
521   Jeb Bardon District 25 Democratic Dec 22, 2001 to Nov 7, 2012 Appointed by Caucus Did Not Run
522   Cindy Noe District 87 Republican Nov 6, 2002 to Nov 7, 2012 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
   David Orentlicher District 86 Democratic Nov 6, 2002 to Nov 5, 2008 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Carolene Mays District 94 Democratic Nov 6, 2002 to Nov 5, 2008 General Election Ran For Other Office
525   Jon Elrod District 97 Republican Nov 8, 2006 to Nov 5, 2008 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
   Vacant District 95 Dec 7, 2007 to Dec 17, 2007
526   John Bartlett District 95 Democratic Dec 17, 2007 to Present Appointed by Caucus Present
527   Mary Ann Sullivan District 97 Democratic Nov 5, 2008 to Nov 7, 2012 General Election Ran For Other Office
   John Barnes District 89 Democratic Nov 5, 2008 to Nov 3, 2010 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
   Cherrish Pryor District 94 Democratic Nov 5, 2008 to Present General Election Present
530   Mike Speedy District 90 Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Present General Election Present
   Cindy Kirchhofer District 89 Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Present General Election Present
532   Christina Hale District 87 Democratic Nov 7, 2012 to Nov 9, 2016 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Karlee Macer District 92 Democratic Nov 7, 2012 to Present General Election Present
   Robin Shackleford District 98 Democratic Nov 7, 2012 to Present General Election Present
   Dan Forestal District 100 Democratic Nov 7, 2012 to Present General Election Present
   Justin Moed District 97 Democratic Nov 7, 2012 to Present General Election Present
   Ed Delaney District 86 Democratic Nov 7, 2012 to Present General Election Present
   Brian C. Bosma District 88 Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Present General Election Present
   Robert Behning District 91 Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Present General Election Present
540   Carey Hamilton District 87 Democratic Nov 9, 2016 to Present General Election Present