Change to from

State Representatives from Randolph County–All Holders

# Office Holder Counties/District Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Zachariah Ferguson Randolph, Wayne Dec 7, 1818 to Dec 6, 1819 General Election
   Lewis Johnson Randolph, Wayne Dec 7, 1818 to Dec 6, 1819 General Election
   John Sutherland Randolph, Wayne Dec 7, 1818 to Dec 6, 1819 General Election Counties Added to District
4   Joseph Holman Randolph, Wayne, Fayette Dec 6, 1819 to Nov 19, 1821 General Election Redistricting
   Robert Hill Randolph, Wayne, Fayette Dec 6, 1819 to Nov 27, 1820 General Election
   John Sutherland Randolph, Wayne, Fayette Dec 6, 1819 to Nov 27, 1820 General Election
7   Thomas Swain Randolph, Wayne, Fayette Nov 27, 1820 to Nov 19, 1821 General Election
   Simon Yandes Randolph, Wayne, Fayette Nov 27, 1820 to Nov 19, 1821 General Election
9   John B. Wright Randolph Nov 19, 1821 to Jan 10, 1825 General Election
10   Daniel Worth Allen, Randolph Jan 10, 1825 to Dec 4, 1826 General Election
11   Samuel Hanna Allen, Randolph Dec 4, 1826 to Dec 3, 1827 General Election
12   Daniel Worth Allen, Delaware, Randolph Dec 3, 1827 to Dec 7, 1829 General Election Ran For Other Office
13   Lemuel G. Jackson Delaware, Randolph Dec 7, 1829 to Dec 6, 1830 General Election
14   David Semans Delaware, Randolph Dec 6, 1830 to Dec 5, 1831 General Election
15   Andrew Aker Randolph Dec 5, 1831 to Dec 3, 1832 General Election
16   William Edwards Randolph Dec 3, 1832 to Dec 1, 1834 General Election
17   Zachariah Puckett Randolph Whig Dec 1, 1834 to Dec 7, 1835 General Election
18   William Edwards Randolph, Adams, Jay, Wells Whig Dec 7, 1835 to Dec 5, 1836 General Election
19   Zachariah Puckett Randolph Whig Dec 5, 1836 to Dec 3, 1838 General Election
20   Miles Hunt Randolph Whig Dec 3, 1838 to Dec 7, 1840 General Election
21   Smith Elkins Randolph Whig Dec 7, 1840 to Dec 6, 1841 General Election
22   Robert W. Butler Randolph Democratic Dec 6, 1841 to Dec 4, 1843 General Election
23   Royston Ford Randolph Whig Dec 4, 1843 to Dec 7, 1846 General Election
   Edward Edger Randolph Democratic Dec 4, 1843 to Dec 2, 1844 General Election
25   James Griffis Randolph Whig Dec 7, 1846 to Dec 6, 1847 General Election
26   Henry H. Neff Randolph Whig Dec 6, 1847 to Dec 4, 1848 General Election
   Asahel Stone Randolph Whig Dec 6, 1847 to Dec 4, 1848 General Election
28   Isaac Farmer Wood Randolph Democratic Dec 4, 1848 to Dec 3, 1849 General Election
29   Elza Lank Randolph Whig Dec 3, 1849 to Dec 1, 1851 General Election
   James Brown Randolph Democratic Dec 3, 1849 to Dec 30, 1850 General Election
31   John Wilson Randolph Democratic Dec 1, 1851 to Nov 3, 1852 General Election
32   Josiah Bundy Randolph Democratic Nov 3, 1852 to Nov 8, 1854 General Election
33   George Washington Monks Randolph Indiana People's Party Nov 8, 1854 to Nov 5, 1856 General Election
34   Silas Colgrove Randolph Republican Nov 5, 1856 to Nov 7, 1860 General Election
35   John A. Moorman Randolph Republican Nov 7, 1860 to Nov 9, 1864 General Election
36   Thomas W. Reece Randolph Republican Nov 9, 1864 to Nov 7, 1866 General Election
37   Enos L. Watson Randolph Republican Nov 7, 1866 to Nov 4, 1868 General Election
38   John T. Vardeman Randolph Republican Nov 4, 1868 to Nov 9, 1870 General Election
39   Asahel Stone Randolph Republican Nov 9, 1870 to Nov 6, 1872 General Election
40   Nathan T. Butts Randolph Republican Nov 6, 1872 to Nov 4, 1874 General Election
41   Martin A. Reeder Randolph Republican Nov 4, 1874 to Nov 8, 1876 General Election
42   John A. Moorman Randolph Republican Nov 8, 1876 to Nov 6, 1878 General Election
43   Enos L. Watson Randolph Republican Nov 6, 1878 to Nov 3, 1880 General Election
44   William Elbert Murray Randolph Republican Nov 3, 1880 to Nov 8, 1882 General Election
45   Theodore Shockney Randolph Republican Nov 8, 1882 to Nov 5, 1884 General Election
46   James S. Engle Randolph Republican Nov 5, 1884 to Nov 3, 1886 General Election
47   Jonah L. Catey Randolph Republican Nov 3, 1886 to Nov 7, 1888 General Election
48   William A. W. Daly Randolph Republican Nov 7, 1888 to Nov 5, 1890 General Election
49   William D. Stone Randolph Republican Nov 5, 1890 to Nov 9, 1892 General Election
50   Andrew J. Stakebake Randolph Republican Nov 9, 1892 to Nov 4, 1896 General Election
51   Silas Abiathar Canada Randolph Republican Nov 4, 1896 to Nov 7, 1900 General Election
52   John Asbury Bonham Blackford, Jay, Randolph Republican Nov 9, 1898 to Nov 5, 1902 General Election
53   Samuel R. Bell Randolph Republican Nov 7, 1900 to Nov 9, 1904 General Election
54   Sydney Wilberforce Cantwell Blackford, Jay, Randolph Republican Nov 5, 1902 to Nov 7, 1906 General Election
55   Isaiah Paxson Watts Randolph Republican Nov 9, 1904 to Nov 7, 1906 General Election
56   Miles J. Furnas Randolph Republican Nov 7, 1906 to Nov 6, 1912 General Election
57   Clarence Stuart Pierce Randolph Democratic Nov 6, 1912 to Nov 4, 1914 General Election
58   Frank E. Wright Randolph Republican Nov 4, 1914 to Nov 3, 1920 General Election
59   George Calvin Shultz Randolph Republican Nov 3, 1920 to Nov 8, 1922 General Election
60   Asa Everett Addington Randolph Republican Nov 8, 1922 to Nov 5, 1924 General Election
61   Frank E. Wright Randolph Republican Nov 5, 1924 to Nov 5, 1930 General Election
62   Milfred Addison Holloway Randolph Republican Nov 3, 1926 to Nov 5, 1930 General Election
63   Miles J. Furnas Randolph Republican Nov 5, 1930 to Nov 9, 1932 General Election
64   James Blair Mills Randolph Republican Nov 9, 1932 to Nov 4, 1936 General Election
65   Charles H. Leavell Randolph Republican Nov 4, 1936 to Nov 6, 1946 General Election
66   Rolland Gerald Brooks Randolph Republican Nov 6, 1946 to Nov 3, 1948 General Election
67   Merrett Reid Monks Randolph Republican Nov 3, 1948 to Nov 7, 1956 General Election
68   Richard Edison Wright Randolph Republican Nov 7, 1956 to Nov 7, 1962 General Election
69   Arwin Rex McCoy Randolph Republican Nov 7, 1962 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
70   Robert Leonard Smith Jay, Randolph Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
71   Joseph Dixon Cloud District 22 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   Ralph Harry Waltz District 22 Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
73   William Edward Lapar District 22 Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricting
74   Samuel Lee Reed District 37 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
   William Edward Lapar District 39 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
76   John Edward Coldren District 39 Republican Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 8, 1978 General Election
77   James Roberts Dailey District 37 Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
78   David A. Hoover District 39 Republican Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
   David A. Hoover District 33 Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Did Not Run
79   Ronald David Liggett District 33 Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 3, 2004 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
80   Bill Davis District 33 Republican Nov 3, 2004 to Nov 3, 2013 General Election Resigned
   Vacant District 33 Nov 3, 2013 to Nov 18, 2013
81   Gregory R. Beumer District 33 Republican Nov 18, 2013 to Nov 7, 2018 Appointed by Caucus Did Not Run
82   John (J.D.) Prescott District 33 Republican Nov 7, 2018 to Present General Election Present