Change to from

State Representatives from Warren County–All Holders

# Office Holder Counties/District Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   John Beard Fountain, Montgomery, Tippecanoe, Warren Dec 3, 1827 to Dec 1, 1828 General Election
2   Robert Taylor Carroll, Fountain, Montgomery, Switzerland, Warren Dec 1, 1828 to Dec 7, 1829 General Election
3   John Beard Carroll, Fountain, Montgomery, Switzerland, Warren Dec 7, 1829 to Dec 6, 1830 General Election Counties Added to District
   Robert Johnson Carroll, Fountain, Montgomery, Switzerland, Warren Dec 7, 1829 to Dec 6, 1830 Special Election Did Not Run
5   John Beard Carroll, Clinton, Fountain, Montgomery, Switzerland, Warren Dec 6, 1830 to Dec 5, 1831 General Election Ran For Other Office
   Abel Claypool Carroll, Clinton, Fountain, Montgomery, Switzerland, Warren Dec 6, 1830 to Dec 5, 1831 General Election
7   Samuel B. Clark Warren Dec 5, 1831 to Dec 3, 1832 General Election
8   James H. Buell Warren Dec 3, 1832 to Dec 2, 1833 General Election
9   Samuel B. Clark Warren Dec 2, 1833 to Dec 1, 1834 General Election
10   James Gregory Warren Whig Dec 1, 1834 to Dec 7, 1835 General Election
11   James H. Buell Warren, Jasper Whig Dec 7, 1835 to Dec 5, 1836 General Election Did Not Run
12   Daniel Mace Warren, Jasper Whig Dec 5, 1836 to Dec 4, 1837 General Election
13   James Gregory Warren, Jasper Whig Dec 4, 1837 to Dec 2, 1839 General Election
14   William G. Montgomery Warren, Jasper Whig Dec 2, 1839 to Dec 5, 1842 General Election
15   Nathanial Butterfield Warren Whig Dec 5, 1842 to Dec 4, 1843 General Election
16   Leroy Gregory Warren Whig Dec 4, 1843 to Dec 1, 1845 General Election
17   Colbrath Hall Warren Whig Dec 1, 1845 to Dec 6, 1847 General Election
18   James Ray McCorkle Bryant Warren Whig Dec 6, 1847 to Dec 3, 1849 General Election
19   Robert A. Chandler Warren Democratic Dec 3, 1849 to Dec 30, 1850 General Election
20   John Benson Warren Democratic Dec 30, 1850 to Dec 1, 1851 General Election
21   James Ray McCorkle Bryant Warren Whig Dec 1, 1851 to Nov 3, 1852 General Election
22   Edgar Ryan Warren Whig Nov 3, 1852 to Nov 8, 1854 General Election
23   Colbrath Hall Warren Indiana People's Party Nov 8, 1854 to Nov 5, 1856 General Election
24   George Day Wagner Warren Republican Nov 5, 1856 to Nov 3, 1858 General Election Ran For Other Office
25   Richard M. Nebeker Warren Republican Nov 3, 1858 to Nov 5, 1862 General Election
26   Benjamin Franklin Gregory Warren Republican Nov 5, 1862 to Nov 7, 1866 General Election
27   George W. Wolfer Warren Republican Nov 7, 1866 to Nov 4, 1868 General Election
28   Colbrath Hall Warren Republican Nov 4, 1868 to Nov 9, 1870 General Election
29   William P. Rhodes Warren Republican Nov 9, 1870 to Nov 6, 1872 General Election
30   Richard G. Odle Warren Republican Nov 6, 1872 to Nov 4, 1874 General Election
31   John Crawford Lincoln Warren Indiana Independent Party Nov 4, 1874 to Nov 8, 1876 General Election
32   Elisha Little Warren Republican Nov 8, 1876 to Nov 6, 1878 General Election
33   Arnet R. Owen Warren Republican Nov 6, 1878 to Nov 3, 1880 General Election Ran For Other Office
34   John Gregory Benton, Warren Republican Nov 3, 1880 to Nov 8, 1882 General Election
35   Ulric Zwingle Wiley Benton, Warren Republican Nov 8, 1882 to Nov 5, 1884 General Election
36   James Harvey McBroom Benton, Warren Republican Nov 5, 1884 to Nov 3, 1886 General Election
37   George E. Nolin Benton, Warren Republican Nov 3, 1886 to Nov 7, 1888 General Election
38   William H. Goodwine Benton, Warren Republican Nov 7, 1888 to Nov 5, 1890 General Election
39   Joseph F. Sleeper Benton, Warren Republican Nov 5, 1890 to Nov 9, 1892 General Election
40   James M. Hunter Benton, Warren Republican Nov 9, 1892 to Nov 4, 1896 General Election
41   Edward Grant Hall Benton, Warren Republican Nov 4, 1896 to Nov 9, 1898 General Election Redistricting
42   Henry Wright Marshall, Sr. Tippecanoe, Warren Republican Nov 9, 1898 to Nov 5, 1902 General Election Ran in Other District
43   Ele Stansbury Tippecanoe, Warren Republican Nov 5, 1902 to Nov 7, 1906 General Election
44   Edward L. Zeis Benton, Warren Republican Nov 7, 1906 to Nov 4, 1908 General Election
45   Isaac Elmer Switzer Benton, Warren Republican Nov 4, 1908 to Nov 9, 1910 General Election
46   George Wesley Colvert Benton, Warren Republican Nov 9, 1910 to Nov 6, 1912 General Election
47   Stephen Sappington Dougherty Benton, Warren Republican Nov 6, 1912 to Nov 8, 1916 General Election
48   Henry Arlington Miller Tippecanoe, Warren Republican Nov 8, 1916 to Nov 3, 1920 General Election
49   Russell Kenneth Bedgood Tippecanoe, Warren Republican Nov 3, 1920 to Nov 8, 1922 General Election
50   Harry Guyer Leslie Tippecanoe, Warren Republican Nov 8, 1922 to Nov 7, 1928 General Election Ran For Other Office
51   Roy C. Street Tippecanoe, Warren Republican Nov 7, 1928 to Nov 9, 1932 General Election
52   Bern B. Grubb Tippecanoe, Warren Democratic Nov 9, 1932 to Nov 7, 1934 General Election
53   Otto C. Neumann Tippecanoe, Warren Republican Nov 7, 1934 to Nov 8, 1950 General Election
54   Cable Gordon Ball Tippecanoe, Warren Republican Nov 8, 1950 to Nov 9, 1960 General Election
55   Melvin Maurice Goodnight Tippecanoe, Warren Republican Nov 9, 1960 to Nov 4, 1964 General Election
56   Clarence Harold Million Tippecanoe, Warren Democratic Nov 4, 1964 to Nov 9, 1966 General Election
57   Austin Edward Barker District 13 Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
58   James Leroy (Lee) Clingan District 31 Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
   John (Jack) Martin Guy District 20 Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
60   James Prather Jontz District 20 Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricting
61   Stanley Gordon Jones, Jr. District 26 Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
   James Leroy (Lee) Clingan District 42 Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 9, 1988 General Election Did Not Run
63   F. Dale Grubb District 42 Democratic Nov 9, 1988 to Nov 7, 2012 General Election Did Not Run
64   Claire M. Leuck District 25 Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 6, 2002 General Election Did Not Run
65   Sue W. Scholer District 26 Republican Nov 6, 2002 to Nov 3, 2004 General Election Did Not Run
66   Joe Micon District 26 Democratic Nov 3, 2004 to Nov 5, 2008 General Election Did Not Run
67   Alan Morrison District 42 Republican Nov 5, 2008 to Present General Election Present
68   Sharon Negele District 13 Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Present General Election Present