Indiana House (District 7)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Glenn Raymond Slenker, Sr. Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970
2   John (Jack) Martin Guy Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
3   Richard Dale Bell Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982
   Clifford Delos Arnold Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Dec 10, 1979
   Vacant Democratic Dec 10, 1979 to Dec 28, 1979
5   Anita Olga Albu Bowser Democratic Dec 28, 1979 to Nov 5, 1980
6   Mary Kay McMahon Budak Republican Nov 5, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982
7   Thomas S. Kromkowski Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 8, 2006
   Burnett Patrick Bauer Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992
9   David Niezgodski Democratic Nov 8, 2006 to Nov 9, 2016
10   Joe Taylor Democratic Nov 9, 2016 to Dec 3, 2018
   Vacant Dec 3, 2018 to Dec 20, 2018
11   Ross Deal Democratic Dec 20, 2018 to Present