Indiana House (District 18)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Roger Lee Jessup Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Paul Martin Lake Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970
3   Janiece Lucille Crimmins Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
4   James Lowell Drews Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974
5   George Edward Cook Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1982
6   Thames LeRoy Mauzy Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 9, 1988
7   David A. Wolkins Republican Nov 9, 1988 to Present