Indiana House (District 47)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Robert Henry Bales Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976
2   Lillian May Cox Parent Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Jan 26, 1979
   Vacant Jan 26, 1979 to Feb 6, 1979
3   Richard Allen Thompson Republican Feb 6, 1979 to Nov 3, 1982
4   Richard Bray Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992
5   Ralph M. Foley Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 7, 2012
6   John Price Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Nov 9, 2016
7   John Young Republican Nov 9, 2016 to Present