Indiana House (District 65)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Thomas Willison Hall Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 8, 1978
2   William Leon Bevers Democratic Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982
3   Richard Dean McIntyre Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1984
4   Frank Newkirk, Jr. Democratic Nov 7, 1984 to Feb 26, 1990
   Republican Feb 26, 1990 to Nov 4, 1992
5   Linda K. Henderson Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 9, 1994
6   Brent Steele Republican Nov 9, 1994 to Nov 6, 2002
7   Eric Koch Republican Nov 6, 2002 to Nov 9, 2016
8   Chris May Republican Nov 9, 2016 to Present