Indiana House (District 79)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Barbara Louise Engle Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Apr 29, 1995
   Democratic Apr 29, 1995 to Nov 6, 1996
2   Michael Ripley Republican Nov 6, 1996 to Nov 5, 2008
3   Matthew Lehmen Republican Nov 5, 2008 to Present