Indiana House (District 89)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Jack L. Cottey Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 9, 1994
2   Lawrence Lee Buell Republican Nov 9, 1994 to Nov 5, 2008
3   John Barnes Democratic Nov 5, 2008 to Nov 3, 2010
4   Cindy Kirchhofer Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Present