Indiana Senate (District 6)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Willis King Batchelet Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
2   John Frederick Augsburger Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
3   Ernest F. Niemeyer Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 7, 1984
4   Dorothy S. (Sue) Landske Republican Nov 7, 1984 to Nov 5, 2014
5   Rick Niemeyer Republican Nov 5, 2014 to Present