Indiana Senate (District 12)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Robert Lee Nash Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970
2   Paul Merton Stanley Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
3   Eldon Frederick Lundquist Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976
4   Richard Eugene Shank Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 9, 1988
5   Marvin Riegsecker Republican Nov 9, 1988 to Sep 30, 2008
   Vacant Sep 30, 2008 to Oct 30, 2008
6   Carlin Yoder Republican Oct 30, 2008 to Nov 9, 2016
7   Blake Doriot Republican Nov 9, 2016 to Present