Indiana Senate (District 19)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Leslie Duvall Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Nelson Grover Grills Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
   Marie Theresa Lauck Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
   Hugh Eugene Miles Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
   Kenneth Ray Pedigo Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
   Patrick E. Chavis, Jr. Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
   Willie Warren Hill, Jr. Republican Nov 9, 1966 to May 8, 1968
   Vacant May 8, 1968 to Nov 6, 1968
8   George Allen Rubin Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
   John Michael Ryan Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
   Joan Margaret Barton Gubbins Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
   Charles Edward Bosma Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
   Lawrence Marion Borst, Jr. Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
   Walter Harris Barbour Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
   Danny Lee Burton Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 4, 1970
15   Willie Warren Hill, Jr. Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Jun 8, 1971
   Vacant Jun 8, 1971 to Nov 3, 1971
16   John Massie Mutz Republican Nov 3, 1971 to Nov 8, 1972
17   Willard Wayne Townsend Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 5, 1986
18   Larry David Macklin Democratic Nov 5, 1986 to Nov 9, 1994
19   David C. Ford Republican Nov 9, 1994 to Mar 5, 2008
   Vacant Mar 5, 2008 to Mar 29, 2008
20   Travis Holdman Republican Mar 29, 2008 to Present