U.S. House (District 2)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Jonathan Jennings Mar 4, 1823 to Mar 4, 1831
2   John Carr Mar 4, 1831 to Mar 4, 1833
3   John Ewing Mar 4, 1833 to Mar 4, 1835
4   John Wesley Davis Democratic Mar 4, 1835 to Mar 4, 1837
5   John Ewing Whig Mar 4, 1837 to Mar 4, 1839
6   John Wesley Davis Democratic Mar 4, 1839 to Mar 4, 1841
7   Richard Wigginton Thompson Whig Mar 4, 1841 to Mar 4, 1843
8   Thomas Jefferson Henley Democratic Mar 4, 1843 to Mar 4, 1849
9   Cyrus Livingston Dunham Democratic Mar 4, 1849 to Mar 4, 1853
10   William Hayden English Democratic Mar 4, 1853 to Mar 4, 1861
11   James Addison Cravens Democratic Mar 4, 1861 to Mar 4, 1865
12   Michael Crawford Kerr Democratic Mar 4, 1865 to Mar 4, 1873
13   Simeon K. Wolfe Democratic Mar 4, 1873 to Mar 4, 1875
14   James Douglas Williams Democratic Mar 4, 1875 to Dec 1, 1876
   Vacant Dec 1, 1876 to Dec 5, 1876
15   Andrew Humphreys Democratic Dec 5, 1876 to Mar 4, 1877
16   Thomas Reed Cobb Democratic Mar 4, 1877 to Mar 4, 1887
17   John Henry O'Neall Democratic Mar 4, 1887 to Mar 4, 1891
18   John L. Bretz Democratic Mar 4, 1891 to Mar 4, 1895
19   Alexander M. Hardy Republican Mar 4, 1895 to Mar 4, 1897
20   Robert Walter Miers Democratic Mar 4, 1897 to Mar 4, 1905
21   John C. Chaney Republican Mar 4, 1905 to Mar 4, 1909
22   William Allen Cullop Democratic Mar 4, 1909 to Mar 4, 1917
23   Oscar Edward Bland Republican Mar 4, 1917 to Mar 4, 1923
24   Arthur H. Greenwood Democratic Mar 4, 1923 to Mar 4, 1933
25   George R. Durgan Democratic Mar 4, 1933 to Jan 3, 1935
   Vacant Jan 3, 1935 to Feb 5, 1935
26   Charles A. Halleck Republican Feb 5, 1935 to Jan 3, 1969
27   Earl Frederick Landgrebe Republican Jan 3, 1969 to Jan 3, 1975
28   Floyd Fithian Democratic Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1983
29   Philip R. Sharp Democratic Jan 3, 1983 to Jan 3, 1995
30   David M. McIntosh Republican Jan 3, 1995 to Jan 3, 2001
31   Mike Pence Republican Jan 3, 2001 to Jan 3, 2003
32   Chris Chocola Republican Jan 3, 2003 to Jan 3, 2007
33   Joe Donnelly Democratic Jan 3, 2007 to Jan 3, 2013
34   Jackie Walorski Republican Jan 3, 2013 to Present