Indiana House (District 3)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Richard Dale Bell Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
   John Franklin Shawley Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election Ran For Other Office
3   Robert Lyle Borst Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
   Roy Henry Hibner Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
5   Richard Dale Bell Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Clifford Delos Arnold Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
7   Chester F. Dobis Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Marion J. Bushemi Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 5, 1976 General Election Died
   Vacant Nov 5, 1976 to Dec 11, 1976
9   William Drozda Democratic Dec 11, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982 Appointed by Caucus
10   Dean R. Mock Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 5, 1986 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
11   Bruce Carter Democratic Nov 5, 1986 to Nov 9, 1988 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
12   Dean R. Mock Republican Nov 9, 1988 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricted Into New District
13   Charlie Brown Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 7, 2018 General Election Did Not Run
14   Ragen Hatcher Democratic Nov 7, 2018 to Present General Election Present