Indiana House (District 7)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Glenn Raymond Slenker, Sr. Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
2   John (Jack) Martin Guy Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
3   Richard Dale Bell Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election
   Clifford Delos Arnold Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Dec 10, 1979 General Election Assumed Other Office
   Vacant Democratic Dec 10, 1979 to Dec 28, 1979
5   Anita Olga Albu Bowser Democratic Dec 28, 1979 to Nov 5, 1980 Appointed by Caucus
6   Mary Kay McMahon Budak Republican Nov 5, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
7   Thomas S. Kromkowski Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 8, 2006 General Election Did Not Run
   Burnett Patrick Bauer Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricted Into New District
9   David Niezgodski Democratic Nov 8, 2006 to Nov 9, 2016 General Election Ran For Other Office
10   Joe Taylor Democratic Nov 9, 2016 to Present General Election Present