Indiana House (District 14)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Richard Allen Boehning Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
   Ella Frances Henderson Gaylord Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
3   Elmer MacDonald Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 8, 1978 General Election
   Richard Wayne Worman Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
   William Smith Latz Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
6   Stephen Thomas Poinsatte Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
7   Robert Kenneth Alderman Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Marna Jo Neuhouser Worman Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 8, 1978 General Election
9   James William Hunt Republican Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election
   Mitchell Van Harper Republican Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
11   Charlie Brown Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Carolyn Allan Brown J. Mosby Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 20, 1982 General Election Assumed Other Office
   Vacant Nov 20, 1982 to Dec 11, 1982
13   Earline Smith Rogers Democratic Dec 11, 1982 to Feb 1, 1990 Appointed by Caucus Assumed Other Office
   Vacant Feb 1, 1990 to Feb 11, 1990
14   Vernon G. Smith Democratic Feb 11, 1990 to Present Appointed by Caucus Present