Indiana House (District 25)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Jack Norman Smitherman Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Robert Henry Bales Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
   Donald Wayne Robison Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
4   Herbert Jack Mullendore Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
5   Robert Henry Bales Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
6   Mac Eugene Love Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
   Janiece Lucille Crimmins Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
8   Mendle E. Adams Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
   Michael Mark Balsbaugh Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
10   Mac Eugene Love Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election
   Ralph Duckwall Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
12   James Prather Jontz Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1984 General Election Ran For Other Office
13   Katie Wolf Democratic Nov 7, 1984 to Dec 6, 1986 General Election Assumed Other Office
   Vacant Dec 6, 1986 to Dec 20, 1986
14   Claire M. Leuck Democratic Dec 20, 1986 to Nov 6, 2002 Appointed by Caucus Did Not Run
15   Jeb Bardon Democratic Nov 6, 2002 to Nov 7, 2012 General Election Did Not Run
16   Don Lehe Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Present General Election Present