Indiana House (District 34)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Nelson Dwain Kennedy Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968 General Election
2   Russell Elbert Breeden Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
3   Nelson Dwain Kennedy Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
4   Richard Mac Dellinger Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
5   Hurley Charles Goodall Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Did Not Run
6   Frederick W. Wenger Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 9, 1994 General Election Ran For Other Office
7   James G. Vanleer Republican Nov 9, 1994 to Nov 6, 1996 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
8   R. Tiny Adams Democratic Nov 6, 1996 to Dec 7, 2005 General Election Died
   Vacant Dec 7, 2005 to Dec 30, 2005
9   Dennis Tyler Democratic Dec 30, 2005 to Dec 28, 2011 Appointed by Caucus Assumed Other Office
   Vacant Dec 28, 2011 to Dec 29, 2011
10   Michael White Democratic Dec 29, 2011 to Nov 7, 2012 Appointed by Caucus Did Not Run
11   Sue Errington Democratic Nov 7, 2012 to Present General Election Present