Indiana House (District 37)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Dennis Henry Heeke Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
   Joseph G. Bruggenschmidt Democratic Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election Ran For Other Office
3   Michael Keith Phillips Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election
4   Samuel Lee Reed Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
5   James Roberts Dailey Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
6   Craig Bartlett Campbell Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1984 General Election Did Not Run
7   Rolland Webber Democratic Nov 7, 1984 to Nov 4, 1998 General Election Did Not Run
8   Scott Mellinger Democratic Nov 4, 1998 to Dec 13, 2001 General Election Resigned
   Vacant Dec 13, 2001 to Dec 27, 2001
9   Scott Reske Democratic Dec 27, 2001 to Nov 7, 2012 Appointed by Caucus Ran For Other Office
10   Todd Huston Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Present General Election Present