Indiana House (District 64)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Ralph Edward Anderson Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
2   Merwyn Terry Fisher Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 5, 1980 General Election
3   Richard Dean McIntyre Republican Nov 5, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
4   Kenneth C. Snider Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1984 General Election Lost Renomination Bid
5   Mark A. Palmer Democratic Nov 7, 1984 to Nov 7, 1990 General Election Did Not Run
6   Richard L. McConnell Democratic Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 6, 1996 General Election Ran For Other Office
7   John G. Frenz Democratic Nov 6, 1996 to Nov 3, 2004 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
8   Troy Woodruff Republican Nov 3, 2004 to Nov 8, 2006 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
9   Kreg Battles Democratic Nov 8, 2006 to Nov 7, 2012 General Election Redistricted Into New District
10   Thomas Washburne Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Nov 7, 2018 General Election Did Not Run
11   Matt Hostettler Republican Nov 7, 2018 to Present General Election Present