Indiana House (District 68)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Maurice Hainley McDaniel Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election
2   William C. Cochran Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
3   Robert John Bischoff Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 3, 2010 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
4   Jud McMillin Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Sep 29, 2015 General Election Resigned
   Vacant Sep 29, 2015 to Oct 22, 2015
5   Randy Lyness Republican Oct 22, 2015 to Present Appointed by Caucus Present