Indiana House (District 69)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Nelson Dwain Kennedy Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 8, 1978 General Election
2   Paul Joseph Robertson Democratic Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Redistricted Into New District
3   Michael Rae Marshall Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1984 General Election Did Not Run
4   David Cheatham Democratic Nov 7, 1984 to Nov 4, 1992 General Election Did Not Run
5   Markt Lytle Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 3, 2004 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
6   Billy Bright Republican Nov 3, 2004 to Nov 8, 2006 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
7   David Cheatham Democratic Nov 8, 2006 to Nov 7, 2012 General Election Did Not Run
8   Jim Lucas Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Present General Election Present