Indiana House (District 73)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Hugh Joel Deckard Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974 General Election Lost Reelection Bid
2   Lindel O'Dell Hume Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1982 General Election Ran For Other Office
3   Dennis Henry Heeke Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1998 General Election Did Not Run
4   Dennie R. Oxley, II Democratic Nov 4, 1998 to Nov 5, 2008 General Election Ran For Other Office
5   Dennie R. Oxley, Sr. Democratic Nov 5, 2008 to Nov 3, 2010 General Election Did Not Run
6   Steve Davisson Republican Nov 3, 2010 to Present General Election Present