Indiana House (District 77)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   John Jefferson Hays Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 6, 1996 General Election Did Not Run
2   Brian Hasler Democratic Nov 6, 1996 to Nov 3, 2004 General Election Did Not Run
3   Phil Hoy Democratic Nov 3, 2004 to Nov 5, 2008 General Election Did Not Run
4   Gail Riecken Democratic Nov 5, 2008 to Nov 9, 2016 General Election Did Not Run
5   Ryan Hatfield Democratic Nov 9, 2016 to Present General Election Present