Indiana House (District 84)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Gloria Goeglein Republican Nov 4, 1992 to Nov 1, 2001 General Election Died
   Vacant Nov 1, 2001 to Nov 29, 2001
2   Randy Borror Republican Nov 29, 2001 to Jul 8, 2010 Appointed by Caucus Resigned
   Vacant Jul 8, 2010 to Jul 31, 2010
3   Bob Morris Republican Jul 31, 2010 to Present Appointed by Caucus Present