Indiana Senate (District 13)–All Holders

# Office Holder Party Tenure Start Reason End Reason
1   Frank James Biddinger Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970 General Election
2   Willard Wayne Townsend Democratic Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972 General Election Redistricted Into New District
3   John Frederick Augsburger Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976 General Election
4   John Bird Augsburger Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 9, 1988 General Election
5   Robert Meeks Republican Nov 9, 1988 to Nov 5, 2008 General Election Did Not Run
6   Marlin Stutzman Republican Nov 5, 2008 to Nov 5, 2010 General Election Assumed Other Office
   Vacant Nov 5, 2010 to Nov 20, 2010
7   Sue Glick Republican Nov 20, 2010 to Present General Election Present