Indiana House (District 5)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Ellsworth C. Peterson Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Richard Eugene Shank Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   John Friday Coppes Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970
4   Philip Tipton Warner Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
5   Jewell Gene Harris Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 8, 1978
   Robert L. Freeland, Jr. Democratic Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974
7   Katie Beatrice Greene Hall Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1976
8   Rayfield Fisher Democratic Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 5, 1980
9   Carolyn Allan Brown J. Mosby Democratic Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982
10   Jules Blake Taylor Democratic Nov 5, 1980 to Jan 7, 1981
   Vacant Jan 7, 1981 to Feb 4, 1981
11   Rayfield Fisher Democratic Feb 4, 1981 to Nov 3, 1982
12   Robert LaVon Price Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1984
13   Robert R. Aller Republican Nov 7, 1984 to Nov 25, 1986
   Vacant Nov 25, 1986 to Dec 11, 1986
14   Paul J. Reese Republican Dec 11, 1986 to Nov 9, 1988
15   Craig R. Fry Democratic Nov 9, 1988 to Nov 7, 2012
16   Dale DeVon Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Present