Indiana House (District 6)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Wayne Hughes Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 6, 1968
2   Floyd Butler Coleman Republican Nov 6, 1968 to Nov 8, 1972
3   John Reginald Larson Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976
   Steve L. Collins Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974
5   Gregory Strahl Reising Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1976
6   Steve L. Collins Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 3, 1982
   Esther Marie Bulza Wilson Democratic Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 5, 1980
8   Ralph Donald Ayres Republican Nov 5, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982
9   Richard William Mangus Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992
10   Burnett Patrick Bauer Democratic Nov 4, 1992 to Present