Indiana House (District 10)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Arthur Chester Hayes Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   William Smith Latz Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Samuel Arthur Rea Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   John Robert Sinks, Jr. Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   Thomas Victor McComb Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 4, 1970
6   Elmer MacDonald Republican Nov 4, 1970 to Nov 8, 1972
7   Richard William Mangus Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982
8   Esther Marie Bulza Wilson Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1998
   Ralph Donald Ayres Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992
10   Duane F. Cheney Democratic Nov 4, 1998 to Jun 27, 2007
   Vacant Jun 27, 2007 to Jul 9, 2007
11   Jack Clem Democratic Jul 9, 2007 to Oct 5, 2007
   Vacant Oct 5, 2007 to Oct 27, 2007
12   Gregory Simms Democratic Oct 27, 2007 to Nov 5, 2008
13   Charles (Chuck) A. Moseley Democratic Nov 5, 2008 to Present