Indiana House (District 12)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Kermit Owen Burrous Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
   J. Harold Mertz Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
3   Ellsworth C. Peterson Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974
4   Elbert O. Roe Democratic Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 5, 1980
5   J. Bradley Fox Republican Nov 5, 1980 to Nov 3, 1982
6   Earl Lynn Harris Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 4, 1992
   Peter Katic Democratic Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 22, 1983
   Vacant Nov 22, 1983 to Dec 19, 1983
8   Jesse Michael Villalpando, Jr. Democratic Dec 19, 1983 to Jul 1, 2000
9   John Aguilera Democratic Jul 1, 2000 to Nov 8, 2006
10   Mara Candelaria Reardon Democratic Nov 8, 2006 to Nov 5, 2014
11   William Fine Republican Nov 5, 2014 to Nov 9, 2016
12   Mara Candelaria Reardon Democratic Nov 9, 2016 to Present