Indiana House (District 15)

# Office Holder Party Tenure
1   Donald Curt Pratt Republican Nov 9, 1966 to Nov 8, 1972
2   Thomas Eric Fruechtenicht Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1982
   John Robert Sinks, Jr. Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 3, 1976
   Jack K. Dunifon Republican Nov 8, 1972 to Nov 6, 1974
5   Richard L. Worden, Sr. Republican Nov 6, 1974 to Nov 3, 1982
6   Arthur Chester Hayes Republican Nov 3, 1976 to Nov 8, 1978
7   Phyllis Joan Ruble Pond Republican Nov 8, 1978 to Nov 3, 1982
8   Jerome James Reppa Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990
   Esther Lillian Harper Fifield Republican Nov 3, 1982 to Nov 7, 1990
10   Timothy Fesko Republican Nov 7, 1990 to Oct 7, 1999
   James Conlon Republican Nov 7, 1990 to Nov 4, 1992
   Vacant Oct 7, 1999 to Oct 20, 1999
12   Dan Dumezich Republican Oct 20, 1999 to Nov 6, 2002
13   Don Lehe Republican Nov 6, 2002 to Nov 7, 2012
14   Hal Slager Republican Nov 7, 2012 to Nov 7, 2018
15   Chris Chyung Democratic Nov 7, 2018 to Present